District Staff Directory

Central Lee Community School District - Staff Page

Below is a listing of all staff, sorted by department, grade or classification.  Email links are provided for each staff member.

** Note: If your computer / smart phone does not have an email client configured, 'right-click' on the desired address below and copy / paste to the email method of choice.  

District Staff

Andy Crozier - Superintendent

Lora Azinger - Superintendent Secretary

Sandy Meierotto - District Business Manager

Gary Steffensmeier - Curriculum Director

Chris Gray - Director of Operations

Kim Ensminger - Director of Transportation

Kristopher Brewer - Director of Technology

Jerry Ireland - Athletic Director

Shanna Martin - District Nurse

Chris Galle - Technology Integration

Jason Woodley - High School Instructional Coach

Pam Barclift - Elementary Instructional Coach


High School Middle School         Elementary School

Principal
Mrs. Nicole Herdrich

HS Secretary
Ms. Kelsey Metcalf
Ms. Amanda Matthews
Mrs. Tina Cale

Agriculture Education
Mr. Tom Boeck
Mr. Brent Koller

Art
Mrs. Jamie Jones

Business Education
Mr. Kyle Van Ausdall

Computer Technology
Mr. Kris Brewer
Mr. Kyle Van Ausdall

Counselor
Mrs. Angie Moore

English
Mrs. Kara Overton
Mrs. Teri Redding
Ms. Anna Westermeyer

Family & Consumer Science
Mrs. Melanie Scheetz

Health

History
Mr. Charles Banks
Mr. Evan Swanson

Industrial Technology 
Mr. Justin Schau

Library
Stacy Adam

Mathematics
Mr. Mike Ungerer
Mrs. Linda Krehbiel
Mrs. Jamey S. Smith

Music Education
Ms. Abbey Lochmoeller
Mr. Nicholas Andersen
Mrs. Linda Olson

Physical Education
Mr. Paul Kropf
Mr. Jerry Ireland

Science
Ms. Alicia Schiller
Mrs. Jamey S. Smith

Spanish
Mr. Geoff Overton

Special Education
Ms. Kim Myers
Mrs. Melissa Petersen

School Administration Manager
Mr. Brian Wells

Talented & Gifted
Mrs. Hollie Weber

Teaching Associates

Stephanie Banks
Sara Barnes
Wendy Buford
Bobbie Blankenship

Janitorial
Chris Gray
Neal Weirather
Brad Weber
Dan Dunbar
Beth Hasper
Robert Ridgway

Kitchen
D'Ete Wilson
Miriam Freesmeier
Linda Young-Derr

Principal
Mrs. Kim Ensminger

MS Secretary
Mrs. Candi Hasper

Art
Mrs. Ann Canida
Mrs. Jamie Jones

Counselor
Mrs. Elizabeth Wells

English/Reading
Mrs. Judy Hohl
Mrs. Tammy Massey
Ms. Deena Parker
Mrs. Elisha Krebill

Mathematics
Mr. Ryan Van Ausdall
Mrs. Elisha Krebill
Mrs. Nadine Weirather

Music Education
Ms. Abbey Lochmoeller
Mr. Nicholas Andersen
Mrs. Heather Madsen

Physical Education
Mr. Terry Soli

Science
Mrs. Jansen Heckenberg
Mrs. Julie Crozier
Mrs. Nadine Weirather

Social Studies
Ms. Jacqui Duvall
Ms. Meagan McCoy
Ms. Deena Parker

Special Education
Mrs. Darlene Broadhurst
Mrs. Jamie Sturdivant
Mrs. Leslie Benner

Talented and Gifted
Mrs. Hollie Weber

Teaching Associate
Rhona Taube
Coette Gida
Angie Peterson
Jenny Peterson
Andrea Westfall
Lenel Manwill
Lauren Steffensmeier
Abby Hoenig
Tiffany Woodruff

K8 Kitchen
Arlene Wilson
Teresa Klumper
Elizabeth Horner
Meta Frueh
Amanda Young
Glenda Newbanks
 

 

Principal
Mrs. Heather Fuger

Elementary Secretary
Mrs. Karen Rudd

Pre-School
Mrs. Suzanne Vonderhaar
Mrs. Callie Hirschler

Kindergarten
Mrs. Jamie Tweedy
Mrs. Debbie Boeck
Mrs. Debbie Calfee
Mrs. Julie Kropf

1st Grade
Mrs. Yvette Howell
Mrs. Katie Koller
Mrs. Brenda Mohrfeld
Mrs. Bridget Morrison
Ms. Becca Kokjohn

2nd Grade
Mrs. Stefanie Heckenberg
Mrs. April Cornelius
Mrs. Kirsten Juarez
Mrs. Heather Stuecker

3rd Grade
Mrs. Laura Johnson
Mrs. Tara Campbell
Mrs. Diane Kruse
Mrs. Deb Wright

4th Grade
Mr. Steve Finney
Mr. Travis Miller
Mrs. Jacque Soli
Mrs. Deanna Stuecker

5th Grade
Mrs. Kathy Blanchard
Ms. Allison Krehbiel
Mrs. Megan Haney
Mrs. Kathryn Sellens

Special Education
Mrs. Leslie Benner
Mrs. Jennifer Madden
Mr. Lane Weirather
Ms. Andrea Hopp

Title I
Mrs. Becky Hassman
Mrs. Melissa Wolter

Reading Specialist
Ms. Andrea Hopp

Art
Mrs. Ann Canida

Music
Mrs. Donna Dahl
Mrs. Heather Madsen

Physical Education
Ms. Kirstin Royer

Library
Mrs. Marge Lightfoot
Mrs. Jenny Doyle

Counselor
Mrs. Elizabeth Wells

Teaching Associate
Abby Gregory
Crystal Bohnenkamp
Kathleen Robinson
Dena Fraise
Kristy Wagner
Tammy Krehbiel
Deb Hunold
Ashley Horner
Amy Gruntmeir
Brooke Hamilton
Linda Brown
Stacy Graber
Lindsey Kirchner
Vicky Newton
Kathy Schulte
Tessa Stidham
Teresa Umthun
Tami Simmons

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.