District Staff Directory

Central Lee Community School District - Staff Page

Below is a listing of all staff, sorted by department, grade or classification.  Email links are provided for each staff member.

** Note: If your computer / smart phone does not have an email client configured, 'right-click' on the desired address below and copy / paste to the email method of choice.  

District Staff

High School

Principal
Mrs. Nicole Herdrich

HS Secretary
Ms. Kelsey Metcalf
Mrs. Mandi Warneke
Mrs. Tina Cale

Agriculture Education
Mr. Tom Boeck
Mr. Noah Altenhofen
Mr. Brent Koller

Art
Mrs. Jamie Jones

Business Education
Mr. Kyle Van Ausdall

Computer Technology
Mr. Kris Brewer
Mr. Kyle Van Ausdall

Counselor
Mrs. Angie Moore

English
Mrs. Kara Overton
Mrs. Teri Redding
Ms. Natasha Heister

Family & Consumer Science
Mrs. Melanie Scheetz

Health
Mrs. Melanie Scheetz

History
Mr. Charles Banks
Mr. Kristopher Hayes

Carpentry
Mr. Justin Schau

Library
Mrs. Stacy Adam

Mathematics
Mr. Marcus Reihman
Mr. Ryan Van Ausdall
Mrs. Linda Krehbiel

Music Education
Mr. Ethan Stewart
Mr. Tracy Madsen

Physical Education
Mr. Paul Kropf
Mr. Wes McGraw

Science
Ms. Alicia Schiller
Mrs. Jamey S. Smith

Spanish
Mr. Geoff Overton

Special Education
Ms. Kim Myers
Mrs. Kathryn Van Niewaal

Talented & Gifted
Mrs. Nadine Weirather 

Teaching Associates
Stephanie Banks
Sara Barnes
Teri Bunnell
Wendy Buford
Cara Ferris
Stephanie Vorwaldt

Ashley Welch

Janitorial
Chris Gray
Neal Weirather
Brad Weber
Jeff Holmes
Beth Hasper
Robert Ridgway
Tracie Youngquist

Kitchen
Christina Carroll
Miriam Freesmeier
Linda Young-Derr

Middle School

Principal
Mrs. Kim Ensminger

MS Secretary
Mrs. Lauren Steffensmeier

Art
Mrs. Ann Canida
Mrs. Jamie Jones

Counselor
Mrs. Elizabeth Wells

English/Reading
Mrs. Tammy Massey
Ms. Deena Parker
Mr. Andrew Orton
Ms. Shealynn Gunther
Ms. Courtney Derr

Mathematics
Ms. Merydith Marshall
Ms. Melanie McGill
Mr. Andrew Orton
Mrs. Nadine Weirather

Music Education
Mr. Tracy Madsen
Mr. Ethan Stewart
Mrs. Heather Madsen

Physical Education
Mr. Jerry Ireland

Science
Mrs. Jansen Menke
Mrs. Julie Crozier
Ms. Amanda Schiller

Social Studies
Mr. Tyler Bryant
Ms. Meagan McCoy
Ms. Deena Parker

Special Education
Mrs. Darlene Broadhurst
Mrs. Jamie Sturdivant

Talented and Gifted
Mrs. Nadine Weirather

Teaching Associate
Rhona Taube
Coette Gida
Jenny Peterson
Andrea Westfall
Lenel Manwill
Abby Hoenig
 

K8 Kitchen
Shelly Ekle
June Septer
Meta Frueh
Peggy Johnson
Joyce Congdon

Lunch Clerk
Deb Hunold

Elementary School

Principal
Mrs. Heather Fuger

Elementary Secretary
Mrs. Karen Rudd
Mrs. Deb Hunold

Pre-School
Mrs. Callie Hirschler
Ms. Becca Kokjohn 

Kindergarten
Mrs. Jamie Tweedy
Mrs. Debbie Boeck
Mrs. Debbie Calfee
Mrs. Julie Kropf
Mrs. Heather Stuecker

1st Grade
Mrs. Yvette Howell
Mrs. Katie Koller
Mrs. Brenda Mohrfeld
Mrs. Bridget Morrison
Mrs. Sasha Grossman

2nd Grade
Mrs. Stefanie Heckenberg
Mrs. April Hassman
Mrs. Kirsten Juarez
Mrs. Haley Bryant
Mrs. Cadey Nichting

3rd Grade
Mrs. Kaylee Balentine
Mrs. Laura Johnson
Mrs. Tara Campbell
Mrs. Diane Kruse
Mrs. Deb Wright

4th Grade
Mr. Steve Finney
Ms. Taylor Hickey
Mrs. Kaisie Peterson
Mrs. Deanna Stuecker

5th Grade
Mrs. Kathy Blanchard
Ms. Allison Krehbiel
Mrs. Megan Haney
Mrs. Elisha Krebill

Special Education
Ms. Cami Winn
Mrs. Jennifer Connor
Mrs. Megan McGraw
Mrs. Andrea Wheatley

Title I
Mrs. Leslie Benner
Mrs. Melissa Wolter

Reading Specialist
Ms. Courtney Derr

Art
Mrs. Ann Canida

Music
Mrs. Heather Madsen

Physical Education
Mr. Ethan Siebers

Library
Mrs. Marge Lightfoot
Mrs. Jenny Doyle

Counselor
Mrs. Elizabeth Wells

Teaching Associate
Abby Gregory
Kathleen Robinson
Dena Fraise
Kristy Wagner
Tammy Krehbiel
Ashley Horner
Brooke Hamilton
Kathy Schulte
Tessa Stidham
Tami Simmons
Amanda Young

Beth Barlow